⚡ Top pick in futures, crypto and forex signal groups: Ocula — $99.00 / monthSee it on Whop →
signalgroupguide.
signalgroupguide is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to 50x Club, compared

50x Club ranks #9 of 45 on signalgroupguide at $100.00 / month. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#15Ocula$99.00 / month4.6108cleanJoin →
#14Dr. Profit Premium$149.00 / month4.810,892cleanJoin →
#1Miles High Club$199.00 / month4.98,486no refundsJoin →
#10Chart Hackers$99.00 / month5.0582cleanJoin →
#8Team Bull Trading$99.00 / month4.734,305thin listingJoin →
#13Oasis Trading Group$75.00 / week4.6314cleanJoin →
#2EzTrades$75.00 / month4.7475cleanJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. Ocula #15 · $99.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.6 (17 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to 50x Club: it lands in the same price bracket at $99.00 / month.

A private memecoin trading community combining smart money wallet tracking with trading psychology frameworks.

Best for: Memecoin traders wanting wallet-tracking tools and a discipline framework · Skip if: You need alerts fast enough to catch ideal entries

2. Dr. Profit Premium #14 · $149.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.8 (825 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to 50x Club: it sits above it at $149.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (825 verified buyers).

Crypto and trading signals, portfolio updates, and market education from Dr. Profit's 11,000+ member community.

Best for: Crypto traders wanting to follow real positions with explained reasoning · Skip if: You want a fully open chat without moderation concerns

3. Miles High Club #1 · $199.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (168 reviews) no refunds

Why it is an alternative to 50x Club: it sits above it at $199.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (168 verified buyers).

A crypto trading community led by analyst Miles Deutscher offering daily alpha, live mentorship, and research for all levels.

Best for: Crypto traders wanting daily alpha and real mentorship · Skip if: You'd be overwhelmed by a high volume of channels

4. Chart Hackers #10 · $99.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (129 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to 50x Club: it lands in the same price bracket at $99.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (129 verified buyers).

A private Discord/Telegram crypto trading community offering entry alerts and automated trading bots to catch tops and bottoms.

Best for: Traders wanting one community covering crypto, stocks, and commodities · Skip if: You want a narrow specialist service focused on one market

5. Team Bull Trading #8 · $99.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.7 (373 reviews) thin listing

Why it is an alternative to 50x Club: it lands in the same price bracket at $99.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (373 verified buyers).

A live day-trading community with real-time voice trading sessions and mentorship from experienced traders.

Best for: Traders wanting live voice mentorship and disciplined trade selection · Skip if: You want frequent trade calls or more listing detail upfront

6. Oasis Trading Group #13 · $75.00 / week

★★★★★ 4.6 (165 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to 50x Club: it costs meaningfully less at $75.00 / week, and carries a deeper review record (165 verified buyers).

A structured futures trading mentorship with weekly masterclasses, live market reviews, and monthly hot-seat trade audits.

Best for: Futures traders wanting structured mentorship and trade accountability · Skip if: You're wary of recurring weekly charges or want a lighter commitment

7. EzTrades #2 · $75.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.7 (133 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to 50x Club: it costs meaningfully less at $75.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (133 verified buyers).

A monthly crypto and futures community offering algorithmic indicators, daily live NQ trading sessions, and pro crypto trade signals.

Best for: Futures and crypto traders wanting live, explained trade sessions · Skip if: You want guaranteed daily signals rather than education-first sessions

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as 50x Club and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our futures, crypto and forex signal groups rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to 50x Club?

On our data Ocula is the closest like-for-like option — it lands in the same price bracket at $99.00 / month. The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to 50x Club?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave 50x Club?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You expect the marketing's 'life changing money' framing to be typical. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of signalgroupguide · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join Ocula on Whop →