⚡ Top pick in futures, crypto and forex signal groups: Traders Compound — $199.00 / monthSee it on Whop →
signalgroupguide.
signalgroupguide is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to Big Gains Club, compared

Big Gains Club ranks #11 of 45 on signalgroupguide at $97.00 / month. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#12Traders Compound$199.00 / month5.042few reviewsJoin →
#30PJ Trades$100.00 / month5.02,710no refundsJoin →
#27EliteClouds Trading Education$299.00 / 3-months5.0544ref · non-EnglishJoin →
#10Chart Hackers$99.00 / month5.0582cleanJoin →
#950x Club$100.00 / month5.0—income claimsJoin →
#13Oasis Trading Group$75.00 / week4.6314cleanJoin →
#1Miles High Club$199.00 / month4.98,486no refundsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. Traders Compound #12 · $199.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (11 reviews) few reviews

Why it is an alternative to Big Gains Club: it sits above it at $199.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

Custom trading indicators (AiO software) plus daily live NQ/ES and gold trading calls with a private community chat.

Best for: Futures/gold traders wanting both indicator software and live daily calls · Skip if: You want a service with a larger, longer-established review history

2. PJ Trades #30 · $100.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (1,427 reviews) no refunds

Why it is an alternative to Big Gains Club: it lands in the same price bracket at $100.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (1,427 verified buyers).

A futures trading community offering live trading sessions, real-time entries and exits, and mentorship from a 9-year trading veteran.

Best for: Aspiring futures traders wanting frequent live sessions and structured onboarding · Skip if: You're an advanced trader wanting content beyond the fundamentals

3. EliteClouds Trading Education #27 · $299.00 / 3-months

★★★★★ 5.0 (152 reviews) ref · non-English

Why it is an alternative to Big Gains Club: it sits above it at $299.00 / 3-months, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A day-trading education group teaching S&P 500 futures trading in Punjabi from an instructor with 8 years of experience.

Best for: Punjabi-speaking beginners wanting personal S&P 500 futures instruction · Skip if: You don't speak Punjabi or want English-language content

4. Chart Hackers #10 · $99.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (129 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Big Gains Club: it lands in the same price bracket at $99.00 / month, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A private Discord/Telegram crypto trading community offering entry alerts and automated trading bots to catch tops and bottoms.

Best for: Traders wanting one community covering crypto, stocks, and commodities · Skip if: You want a narrow specialist service focused on one market

5. 50x Club #9 · $100.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (37 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to Big Gains Club: it lands in the same price bracket at $100.00 / month, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A crypto picks community sharing personal trade calls, market updates, and long-term investment strategy in structured forums.

Best for: Crypto investors wanting explained picks in a structured forum · Skip if: You expect the marketing's 'life changing money' framing to be typical

6. Oasis Trading Group #13 · $75.00 / week

★★★★★ 4.6 (165 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Big Gains Club: it costs meaningfully less at $75.00 / week.

A structured futures trading mentorship with weekly masterclasses, live market reviews, and monthly hot-seat trade audits.

Best for: Futures traders wanting structured mentorship and trade accountability · Skip if: You're wary of recurring weekly charges or want a lighter commitment

7. Miles High Club #1 · $199.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (168 reviews) no refunds

Why it is an alternative to Big Gains Club: it sits above it at $199.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 4.9 out of 5.

A crypto trading community led by analyst Miles Deutscher offering daily alpha, live mentorship, and research for all levels.

Best for: Crypto traders wanting daily alpha and real mentorship · Skip if: You'd be overwhelmed by a high volume of channels

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as Big Gains Club and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our futures, crypto and forex signal groups rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Big Gains Club?

On our data Traders Compound is the closest like-for-like option — it sits above it at $199.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5. The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to Big Gains Club?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave Big Gains Club?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You want a passive alert-only service without daily live sessions. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of signalgroupguide · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join Traders Compound on Whop →