⚡ Top pick in futures, crypto and forex signal groups: Tempo Trades — $100.00 / monthSee it on Whop →
signalgroupguide.
signalgroupguide is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to Chart Hackers, compared

Chart Hackers ranks #10 of 45 on signalgroupguide at $99.00 / month. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#3Tempo Trades$100.00 / month5.0870income claimsJoin →
#2EzTrades$75.00 / month4.7475cleanJoin →
#1Miles High Club$199.00 / month4.98,486no refundsJoin →
#950x Club$100.00 / month5.0—income claimsJoin →
#11Big Gains Club$97.00 / month4.96,981cleanJoin →
#13Oasis Trading Group$75.00 / week4.6314cleanJoin →
#4The Goldmine$3,000.00 / 2-months5.0194high ticketJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. Tempo Trades #3 · $100.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (731 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to Chart Hackers: it lands in the same price bracket at $100.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (731 verified buyers).

A monthly futures trading mentorship with daily live sessions teaching an ICT-based strategy for ES/NQ futures traders.

Best for: Futures traders wanting a strategy taught live with 1-on-1 support · Skip if: You take the '$33k monthly' claim as a guaranteed outcome

2. EzTrades #2 · $75.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.7 (133 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Chart Hackers: it costs meaningfully less at $75.00 / month.

A monthly crypto and futures community offering algorithmic indicators, daily live NQ trading sessions, and pro crypto trade signals.

Best for: Futures and crypto traders wanting live, explained trade sessions · Skip if: You want guaranteed daily signals rather than education-first sessions

3. Miles High Club #1 · $199.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (168 reviews) no refunds

Why it is an alternative to Chart Hackers: it sits above it at $199.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (168 verified buyers).

A crypto trading community led by analyst Miles Deutscher offering daily alpha, live mentorship, and research for all levels.

Best for: Crypto traders wanting daily alpha and real mentorship · Skip if: You'd be overwhelmed by a high volume of channels

4. 50x Club #9 · $100.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (37 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to Chart Hackers: it lands in the same price bracket at $100.00 / month, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A crypto picks community sharing personal trade calls, market updates, and long-term investment strategy in structured forums.

Best for: Crypto investors wanting explained picks in a structured forum · Skip if: You expect the marketing's 'life changing money' framing to be typical

5. Big Gains Club #11 · $97.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (142 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Chart Hackers: it lands in the same price bracket at $97.00 / month.

Daily live trading streams, real-time futures alerts, and mentorship for traders from beginner to experienced levels.

Best for: Novice to experienced futures traders wanting daily live mentorship · Skip if: You want a passive alert-only service without daily live sessions

6. Oasis Trading Group #13 · $75.00 / week

★★★★★ 4.6 (165 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Chart Hackers: it costs meaningfully less at $75.00 / week.

A structured futures trading mentorship with weekly masterclasses, live market reviews, and monthly hot-seat trade audits.

Best for: Futures traders wanting structured mentorship and trade accountability · Skip if: You're wary of recurring weekly charges or want a lighter commitment

7. The Goldmine #4 · $3,000.00 / 2-months

★★★★★ 5.0 (13 reviews) high ticket

Why it is an alternative to Chart Hackers: it sits above it at $3,000.00 / 2-months, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A faith-driven trading community offering software-backed NQ futures trade alerts, live execution guidance, and mentorship.

Best for: Traders wanting NQ alerts plus faith-based mentorship · Skip if: You want a low-cost signals service or dislike faith framing

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as Chart Hackers and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our futures, crypto and forex signal groups rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Chart Hackers?

On our data Tempo Trades is the closest like-for-like option — it lands in the same price bracket at $100.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (731 verified buyers). The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to Chart Hackers?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave Chart Hackers?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You want a narrow specialist service focused on one market. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of signalgroupguide · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join Tempo Trades on Whop →