⚡ Top pick in futures, crypto and forex signal groups: Tempo Trades — $100.00 / monthSee it on Whop →
signalgroupguide.
signalgroupguide is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to EzTrades, compared

EzTrades ranks #2 of 45 on signalgroupguide at $75.00 / month. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#3Tempo Trades$100.00 / month5.0870income claimsJoin →
#8Team Bull Trading$99.00 / month4.734,305thin listingJoin →
#4The Goldmine$3,000.00 / 2-months5.0194high ticketJoin →
#6Gabe Trades$99.00 / month4.9241cleanJoin →
#950x Club$100.00 / month5.0—income claimsJoin →
#10Chart Hackers$99.00 / month5.0582cleanJoin →
#1Miles High Club$199.00 / month4.98,486no refundsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. Tempo Trades #3 · $100.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (731 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to EzTrades: it sits above it at $100.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (731 verified buyers).

A monthly futures trading mentorship with daily live sessions teaching an ICT-based strategy for ES/NQ futures traders.

Best for: Futures traders wanting a strategy taught live with 1-on-1 support · Skip if: You take the '$33k monthly' claim as a guaranteed outcome

2. Team Bull Trading #8 · $99.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.7 (373 reviews) thin listing

Why it is an alternative to EzTrades: it sits above it at $99.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (373 verified buyers).

A live day-trading community with real-time voice trading sessions and mentorship from experienced traders.

Best for: Traders wanting live voice mentorship and disciplined trade selection · Skip if: You want frequent trade calls or more listing detail upfront

3. The Goldmine #4 · $3,000.00 / 2-months

★★★★★ 5.0 (13 reviews) high ticket

Why it is an alternative to EzTrades: it sits above it at $3,000.00 / 2-months, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A faith-driven trading community offering software-backed NQ futures trade alerts, live execution guidance, and mentorship.

Best for: Traders wanting NQ alerts plus faith-based mentorship · Skip if: You want a low-cost signals service or dislike faith framing

4. Gabe Trades #6 · $99.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (41 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to EzTrades: it sits above it at $99.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 4.9 out of 5.

An advanced trading indicator and study-hall community built on the Trade 13/48 system, for traders refining their execution.

Best for: Traders already using Trade 13/48 wanting tighter execution · Skip if: You're new to trading or don't use Trade 13/48

5. 50x Club #9 · $100.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (37 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to EzTrades: it sits above it at $100.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A crypto picks community sharing personal trade calls, market updates, and long-term investment strategy in structured forums.

Best for: Crypto investors wanting explained picks in a structured forum · Skip if: You expect the marketing's 'life changing money' framing to be typical

6. Chart Hackers #10 · $99.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (129 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to EzTrades: it sits above it at $99.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A private Discord/Telegram crypto trading community offering entry alerts and automated trading bots to catch tops and bottoms.

Best for: Traders wanting one community covering crypto, stocks, and commodities · Skip if: You want a narrow specialist service focused on one market

7. Miles High Club #1 · $199.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (168 reviews) no refunds

Why it is an alternative to EzTrades: it sits above it at $199.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 4.9 out of 5.

A crypto trading community led by analyst Miles Deutscher offering daily alpha, live mentorship, and research for all levels.

Best for: Crypto traders wanting daily alpha and real mentorship · Skip if: You'd be overwhelmed by a high volume of channels

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as EzTrades and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our futures, crypto and forex signal groups rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to EzTrades?

On our data Tempo Trades is the closest like-for-like option — it sits above it at $100.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (731 verified buyers). The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to EzTrades?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave EzTrades?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You want guaranteed daily signals rather than education-first sessions. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of signalgroupguide · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join Tempo Trades on Whop →