⚡ Top pick in futures, crypto and forex signal groups: EzTrades — $75.00 / monthSee it on Whop →
signalgroupguide.
signalgroupguide is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to Gabe Trades, compared

Gabe Trades ranks #6 of 45 on signalgroupguide at $99.00 / month. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#2EzTrades$75.00 / month4.7475cleanJoin →
#1Miles High Club$199.00 / month4.98,486no refundsJoin →
#33MaxAlgo$197.00 / year4.82,080cleanJoin →
#8Team Bull Trading$99.00 / month4.734,305thin listingJoin →
#950x Club$100.00 / month5.0—income claimsJoin →
#5LIMITLE$$$127.00 / month4.833,271cleanJoin →
#3Tempo Trades$100.00 / month5.0870income claimsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. EzTrades #2 · $75.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.7 (133 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Gabe Trades: it costs meaningfully less at $75.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (133 verified buyers).

A monthly crypto and futures community offering algorithmic indicators, daily live NQ trading sessions, and pro crypto trade signals.

Best for: Futures and crypto traders wanting live, explained trade sessions · Skip if: You want guaranteed daily signals rather than education-first sessions

2. Miles High Club #1 · $199.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (168 reviews) no refunds

Why it is an alternative to Gabe Trades: it sits above it at $199.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (168 verified buyers).

A crypto trading community led by analyst Miles Deutscher offering daily alpha, live mentorship, and research for all levels.

Best for: Crypto traders wanting daily alpha and real mentorship · Skip if: You'd be overwhelmed by a high volume of channels

3. MaxAlgo #33 · $197.00 / year

★★★★★ 4.8 (26 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Gabe Trades: it sits above it at $197.00 / year, buying a bigger scope.

An automated NinjaTrader bot that optimizes, validates, and forward-tests strategies on unseen data before trading live.

Best for: NinjaTrader users wanting an automated, self-validating strategy bot · Skip if: You don't trade on the NinjaTrader 8 platform

4. Team Bull Trading #8 · $99.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.7 (373 reviews) thin listing

Why it is an alternative to Gabe Trades: it lands in the same price bracket at $99.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (373 verified buyers).

A live day-trading community with real-time voice trading sessions and mentorship from experienced traders.

Best for: Traders wanting live voice mentorship and disciplined trade selection · Skip if: You want frequent trade calls or more listing detail upfront

5. 50x Club #9 · $100.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (37 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to Gabe Trades: it lands in the same price bracket at $100.00 / month, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A crypto picks community sharing personal trade calls, market updates, and long-term investment strategy in structured forums.

Best for: Crypto investors wanting explained picks in a structured forum · Skip if: You expect the marketing's 'life changing money' framing to be typical

6. LIMITLE$$ #5 · $127.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.8 (220 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Gabe Trades: it sits above it at $127.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (220 verified buyers).

A trading membership offering live daily trading alerts, simplified order flow indicators, weekly mentoring, and a course library.

Best for: Traders wanting live daily sessions and order flow tools · Skip if: You want a small, highly personalized mentoring group

7. Tempo Trades #3 · $100.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (731 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to Gabe Trades: it lands in the same price bracket at $100.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (731 verified buyers).

A monthly futures trading mentorship with daily live sessions teaching an ICT-based strategy for ES/NQ futures traders.

Best for: Futures traders wanting a strategy taught live with 1-on-1 support · Skip if: You take the '$33k monthly' claim as a guaranteed outcome

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as Gabe Trades and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our futures, crypto and forex signal groups rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Gabe Trades?

On our data EzTrades is the closest like-for-like option — it costs meaningfully less at $75.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (133 verified buyers). The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to Gabe Trades?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave Gabe Trades?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You're new to trading or don't use Trade 13/48. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of signalgroupguide · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join EzTrades on Whop →