⚡ Top pick in futures, crypto and forex signal groups: Miles High Club — $199.00 / monthSee it on Whop →
signalgroupguide.
signalgroupguide is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to LIMITLE$$, compared

LIMITLE$$ ranks #5 of 45 on signalgroupguide at $127.00 / month. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#1Miles High Club$199.00 / month4.98,486no refundsJoin →
#3Tempo Trades$100.00 / month5.0870income claimsJoin →
#2EzTrades$75.00 / month4.7475cleanJoin →
#12Traders Compound$199.00 / month5.042few reviewsJoin →
#6Gabe Trades$99.00 / month4.9241cleanJoin →
#14Dr. Profit Premium$149.00 / month4.810,892cleanJoin →
#4The Goldmine$3,000.00 / 2-months5.0194high ticketJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. Miles High Club #1 · $199.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (168 reviews) no refunds

Why it is an alternative to LIMITLE$$: it sits above it at $199.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 4.9 out of 5.

A crypto trading community led by analyst Miles Deutscher offering daily alpha, live mentorship, and research for all levels.

Best for: Crypto traders wanting daily alpha and real mentorship · Skip if: You'd be overwhelmed by a high volume of channels

2. Tempo Trades #3 · $100.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (731 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to LIMITLE$$: it costs meaningfully less at $100.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (731 verified buyers).

A monthly futures trading mentorship with daily live sessions teaching an ICT-based strategy for ES/NQ futures traders.

Best for: Futures traders wanting a strategy taught live with 1-on-1 support · Skip if: You take the '$33k monthly' claim as a guaranteed outcome

3. EzTrades #2 · $75.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.7 (133 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to LIMITLE$$: it costs meaningfully less at $75.00 / month.

A monthly crypto and futures community offering algorithmic indicators, daily live NQ trading sessions, and pro crypto trade signals.

Best for: Futures and crypto traders wanting live, explained trade sessions · Skip if: You want guaranteed daily signals rather than education-first sessions

4. Traders Compound #12 · $199.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (11 reviews) few reviews

Why it is an alternative to LIMITLE$$: it sits above it at $199.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

Custom trading indicators (AiO software) plus daily live NQ/ES and gold trading calls with a private community chat.

Best for: Futures/gold traders wanting both indicator software and live daily calls · Skip if: You want a service with a larger, longer-established review history

5. Gabe Trades #6 · $99.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (41 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to LIMITLE$$: it costs meaningfully less at $99.00 / month, and rates slightly higher at 4.9 out of 5.

An advanced trading indicator and study-hall community built on the Trade 13/48 system, for traders refining their execution.

Best for: Traders already using Trade 13/48 wanting tighter execution · Skip if: You're new to trading or don't use Trade 13/48

6. Dr. Profit Premium #14 · $149.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.8 (825 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to LIMITLE$$: it lands in the same price bracket at $149.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (825 verified buyers).

Crypto and trading signals, portfolio updates, and market education from Dr. Profit's 11,000+ member community.

Best for: Crypto traders wanting to follow real positions with explained reasoning · Skip if: You want a fully open chat without moderation concerns

7. The Goldmine #4 · $3,000.00 / 2-months

★★★★★ 5.0 (13 reviews) high ticket

Why it is an alternative to LIMITLE$$: it sits above it at $3,000.00 / 2-months, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A faith-driven trading community offering software-backed NQ futures trade alerts, live execution guidance, and mentorship.

Best for: Traders wanting NQ alerts plus faith-based mentorship · Skip if: You want a low-cost signals service or dislike faith framing

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as LIMITLE$$ and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our futures, crypto and forex signal groups rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to LIMITLE$$?

On our data Miles High Club is the closest like-for-like option — it sits above it at $199.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 4.9 out of 5. The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to LIMITLE$$?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave LIMITLE$$?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You want a small, highly personalized mentoring group. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of signalgroupguide · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join Miles High Club on Whop →