⚡ Top pick in futures, crypto and forex signal groups: Big Gains Club — $97.00 / monthSee it on Whop →
signalgroupguide.
signalgroupguide is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to Traders Compound, compared

Traders Compound ranks #12 of 45 on signalgroupguide at $199.00 / month. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#11Big Gains Club$97.00 / month4.96,981cleanJoin →
#27EliteClouds Trading Education$299.00 / 3-months5.0544ref · non-EnglishJoin →
#30PJ Trades$100.00 / month5.02,710no refundsJoin →
#14Dr. Profit Premium$149.00 / month4.810,892cleanJoin →
#19ValorGroup$249.99 / month5.0—few reviews guarantees resultsJoin →
#5LIMITLE$$$127.00 / month4.833,271cleanJoin →
#1Miles High Club$199.00 / month4.98,486no refundsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. Big Gains Club #11 · $97.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (142 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Traders Compound: it costs meaningfully less at $97.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (142 verified buyers).

Daily live trading streams, real-time futures alerts, and mentorship for traders from beginner to experienced levels.

Best for: Novice to experienced futures traders wanting daily live mentorship · Skip if: You want a passive alert-only service without daily live sessions

2. EliteClouds Trading Education #27 · $299.00 / 3-months

★★★★★ 5.0 (152 reviews) ref · non-English

Why it is an alternative to Traders Compound: it sits above it at $299.00 / 3-months, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (152 verified buyers).

A day-trading education group teaching S&P 500 futures trading in Punjabi from an instructor with 8 years of experience.

Best for: Punjabi-speaking beginners wanting personal S&P 500 futures instruction · Skip if: You don't speak Punjabi or want English-language content

3. PJ Trades #30 · $100.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (1,427 reviews) no refunds

Why it is an alternative to Traders Compound: it costs meaningfully less at $100.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (1,427 verified buyers).

A futures trading community offering live trading sessions, real-time entries and exits, and mentorship from a 9-year trading veteran.

Best for: Aspiring futures traders wanting frequent live sessions and structured onboarding · Skip if: You're an advanced trader wanting content beyond the fundamentals

4. Dr. Profit Premium #14 · $149.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.8 (825 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Traders Compound: it costs meaningfully less at $149.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (825 verified buyers).

Crypto and trading signals, portfolio updates, and market education from Dr. Profit's 11,000+ member community.

Best for: Crypto traders wanting to follow real positions with explained reasoning · Skip if: You want a fully open chat without moderation concerns

5. ValorGroup #19 · $249.99 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (7 reviews) few reviews guarantees results

Why it is an alternative to Traders Compound: it sits above it at $249.99 / month, buying a bigger scope.

A live futures trading community teaching an orderflow system claimed to have a 95% win rate.

Best for: Traders wanting deep orderflow education and willing to pay premium · Skip if: You rely on the seller's 95% win-rate claim alone

6. LIMITLE$$ #5 · $127.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.8 (220 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to Traders Compound: it costs meaningfully less at $127.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (220 verified buyers).

A trading membership offering live daily trading alerts, simplified order flow indicators, weekly mentoring, and a course library.

Best for: Traders wanting live daily sessions and order flow tools · Skip if: You want a small, highly personalized mentoring group

7. Miles High Club #1 · $199.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (168 reviews) no refunds

Why it is an alternative to Traders Compound: it lands in the same price bracket at $199.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (168 verified buyers).

A crypto trading community led by analyst Miles Deutscher offering daily alpha, live mentorship, and research for all levels.

Best for: Crypto traders wanting daily alpha and real mentorship · Skip if: You'd be overwhelmed by a high volume of channels

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as Traders Compound and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our futures, crypto and forex signal groups rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Traders Compound?

On our data Big Gains Club is the closest like-for-like option — it costs meaningfully less at $97.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (142 verified buyers). The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to Traders Compound?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave Traders Compound?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You want a service with a larger, longer-established review history. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of signalgroupguide · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join Big Gains Club on Whop →